⚽ JDT vs Selangor – 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.80 — Liga Super MY 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – 2.10 | 1.70 — Malaysia Open 🏏 Malaysia vs Sri Lanka T20 – 2.40 | 1.58 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 — EPL 🎮 Team Liquid vs NaVi – 1.90 | 1.90 — CSGO Major ⚽ Pahang vs KL City – 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.30 🏸 Pearly/Thinaah vs Korean Pair – 1.85 | 1.95 💰 Odds updated every 30 seconds — icrown2a ⚽ JDT vs Selangor – 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.80 — Liga Super MY 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – 2.10 | 1.70 — Malaysia Open 🏏 Malaysia vs Sri Lanka T20 – 2.40 | 1.58 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 — EPL 🎮 Team Liquid vs NaVi – 1.90 | 1.90 — CSGO Major ⚽ Pahang vs KL City – 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.30 🏸 Pearly/Thinaah vs Korean Pair – 1.85 | 1.95 💰 Odds updated every 30 seconds — icrown2a
📊 Real-Time Malaysia Odds

Icrown2a Match Odds — Best Value on Every Bet Malaysian Sports

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, world badminton, T20 cricket, and e-sports — icrown2a offers the most competitive match odds with updates every 30 seconds. Make smarter betting decisions backed by accurate, transparent odds data.

icrown2a
1,200+
Active Matches Every Day
30 Seconds
Real-Time Odds Updates
28+
Sports & Leagues Covered
98.5%
Payout Rate
Live Match Odds
Updated every 30 seconds
All
⚽ Football
🏸 Badminton
🏏 Cricket
🎮 E-Sports
🏀 Basketball
⚽ Malaysia Super League
LIVE
Liga Super MY
Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT)
vs Selangor FC
⏱ 34' — Up to RM 50,000
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.20
Selangor4.80
Liga Super MY
Pahang FA
vs KL City FC
🕐 Tonight 9:00 PM
Pahang2.60
Draw3.10
KL City2.30
EPL
Manchester City
vs Arsenal
🕐 Saturday 10:30 PM
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
EPL
Liverpool
vs Chelsea
🕐 Sunday 8:00 PM
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.50
Chelsea4.20
🏸 Badminton — Malaysia Open 2026
LIVE
Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
⏱ Set 2 — 18:14
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.70
Malaysia Open
Pearly Tan / Thinaah (MAS)
vs Chen/Jia (CHN) — Women's Doubles
🕐 This evening at 3:30 PM
MAS Pair1.85
CHN Pair1.95
BWF World Tour
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
vs Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
🕐 Tomorrow 11:00 AM
Ng Tze Yong2.55
Shi Yu Qi1.48
🏏 Cricket — T20 International
T20 International
Malaysia
vs Sri Lanka
🕐 Saturday 2:00 PM
Malaysia2.40
Sri Lanka1.58
IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians
vs Chennai Super Kings
🕐 Monday 8:00 PM
Mumbai1.92
Chennai1.88
🎮 E-Sports — MLBB & CSGO
LIVE
MLBB M-Series
Team Flash
vs ECHO
⏱ Game 2 — Current Map
Team Flash1.72
ECHO2.08
CSGO Major
Team Liquid
vs Natus Vincere
🕐 Tonight at 11:00 PM
Liquid1.90
NaVi1.90
🏀 Basketball — NBA
NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics
vs Miami Heat
🕐 Thursday 8:00 AM (Friday MYT)
Celtics1.62
Spread-5.5
Heat2.28
Handicap & Over/Under Schedule — Football

The Asian handicap and over/under markets most popular among Malaysian players on icrown2a.

Match Handicap H Odds Odds A O/U Over Under Trend
JDT vs Selangor
Liga Super MY
-0.75 1.92 1.88 2.5 1.85 1.95 Over
Pahang vs KL City
Liga Super MY
0 1.90 1.90 2.25 1.80 2.00 Under
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL
-0.5 1.95 1.85 3.0 1.92 1.88 Over
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL
-0.25 1.88 1.92 2.75 1.95 1.85 Over
Kedah vs Sabah FA
Liga Super MY
-0.5 1.78 2.02 2.0 1.88 1.92 Under
Sports Categories Covered by icrown2a

Comprehensive coverage across all major sports in Malaysia and internationally.

⚽
Football
340+ matches/day
🏸
Badminton
85+ matches/day
🏏
Cricket
40+ matches/day
🎮
E-Sports
120+ matches/day
🏀
Basketball
60+ matches/day
🎾
Tennis
200+ matches/day
🏒
Hockey
30+ matches/day
🏎️
Formula Racing
Every F1 race
Understanding Match Odds at icrown2a

If you're new to sports betting, you might be wondering — what exactly are odds, and how do they affect your winnings? Match odds are numbers that reflect the probability of a given outcome occurring, while also determining how much you'll receive if your bet is correct. The lower the odds, the higher the probability of that team or player winning — but the payout is smaller. Conversely, high odds mean a lower chance of winning, but the potential return is much greater.

At icrown2a, odds are presented in the format Malaysian players find most intuitive. We offer three display formats: decimal (e.g. 1.85), Malay (e.g. -0.54), and Hong Kong (e.g. 0.85). You can switch between formats with a single click, whichever suits you best. It is just one more way icrown2a keeps your betting experience comfortable and straightforward.

What sets icrown2a apart from other platforms is the speed and accuracy of our odds updates. Every 30 seconds, our system recalibrates odds based on global market data, player injury news, weather conditions, and other factors that can influence match outcomes. This ensures you are always betting with the most current and accurate information available.

icrown2a
Why Are icrown2a's Odds Better?

Eight advantages our match odds platform has over the competition.

30-Second Updates

Odds are automatically updated every 30 seconds using accurate, real-time global market data.

Lowest Margin

Icrown2a's house margin is among the lowest in Malaysia — giving you more value on every bet you place.

Live In-Play Odds

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that update in real time as the action unfolds.

Odds Movement History

Track the odds movement chart from market open to kick-off to make smarter betting decisions.

Odds Change Alert

Set alerts for any match — the icrown2a system will notify you when the odds reach your desired value.

Winnings Calculator

The built-in calculator lets you work out your potential winnings before confirming your bet.

Mobile Display

The odds display is optimised for smartphones — easy to read and navigate even on smaller screens.

Guaranteed Bet

All bets confirmed before the match kicks off will be settled at the odds in effect at the time of confirmation.

icrown2a
📱 Mobile Sports Betting

Place Match Odds Bets Anywhere

One of icrown2a's biggest strengths is its truly optimized mobile experience. Unlike some platforms where the interface looks like it was crammed onto a small screen, icrown2a was built from the ground up for Malaysian smartphone users.

The odds table on icrown2a is easy to check even when you are on the go — riding the LRT or waiting at a kopitiam. Bet buttons are large and easy to tap, odds are displayed clearly with no need to zoom in, and confirming a bet takes just three taps.

On top of that, icrown2a automatically saves your preferred odds format — so every time you log in, the platform displays it straight away without you having to reset it. Small details like this are what set the icrown2a user experience apart from other platforms in the Malaysian market.

Responsive interface optimised for iOS & Android
Push notifications for odds changes & real-time goals
Instant deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay & DuitNow
Bet slip records can be easily shared
A Guide to Reading icrown2a Match Odds

Understand how odds work so every bet you place is more informed and worthwhile.

1
Understanding Decimal Format

Odds of 2.00 mean that if you stake RM 100, you receive RM 200 in total, including your stake. Your net profit is RM 100. Formula: stake × odds = total return.

2
Asian Handicap — How to Read

A handicap of -0.5 means the home team must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to succeed. A handicap of 0 means a draw results in your stake being refunded.

3
Over/Under Goals

The Over/Under 2.5 market means you are betting on whether the total number of goals will be more or less than 2.5. It has nothing to do with who wins — only the overall goal count matters.

4
Odds Movement as a Signal

A sharp drop in odds before a match typically signals that heavy money is coming in on one side — a useful indicator when sizing up your bet.

5
Value Bet — The Key to Long-Term Profit

A value bet exists when the odds offered are higher than the true probability of the outcome. Experienced icrown2a players always look for value, not just gut feeling.

6
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip for multiplied odds. The risk is higher, but the potential payout far exceeds that of a single bet.

7
Don't Chase Your Losses

One of the most common mistakes is increasing your stake to chase losses. Set a betting limit and stick to it, even when results are not going your way.

8
Compare Odds Before You Place

Icrown2a displays the best odds by default, but always check alternative markets such as handicap or correct score for better value on a given match.

Malaysia Super League Match Odds — Most Popular Markets

There's no denying that domestic Malaysian football — particularly the Malaysia Super League — is the most popular market among icrown2a players. Every weekend, thousands of players from Selangor, Johor, Penang, Kedah, and other states log onto our platform to check the odds for JDT, Selangor FC, Pahang, Kedah Darul Aman, and their favorite teams.

What makes the Super League odds at icrown2a particularly compelling is the depth of markets we offer. Beyond just the match winner — we also cover Asian handicap, goal over/under, half-time score, correct score, first goalscorer, number of corners, and much more. This gives you more ways to put your local football knowledge to work.

What sets icrown2a apart for the Super League is that our odds open early — typically three days before the match — giving experienced players the chance to take advantage of opening odds that sometimes offer better value than the market odds closer to match day.

icrown2a

Your Betting Privacy & Data Protection Policy

At icrown2a, all your betting activity — including your bet slip history, financial details, and personal data — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your betting information with any third party without your consent. Your betting records are private and accessible only to you.

By using icrown2a's match odds services, you agree to Privacy Policy in full. Please review that page to understand your rights as a user.

Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Real-Time Odds
24×7 Support
Local Payment
Fast Withdrawal
FAQ — icrown2a Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds and Sports Betting at icrown2a.

All three formats represent the same value but displayed differently. Decimal odds (e.g. 2.50) show the total amount you receive per RM 1 staked, including your stake. Malay odds (e.g. +1.50) show net profit only — a positive value means you win more than your stake, while a negative value means you need to stake more to win RM 1. Hong Kong odds work similarly to positive Malay odds but are always expressed as a positive number representing net profit per RM 1. On icrown2a, you can switch between these formats with a single click on your betting dashboard.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled once they have been accepted and processed by the icrown2a system at the odds in effect at the time of confirmation. This is standard practice in sports betting and ensures transparency and fairness for all parties. That said, in certain situations — such as a clear technical error or a match postponed before it begins — the icrown2a support team may review your case. We strongly encourage you to check all bet details carefully before confirming.

Betting limits on icrown2a vary depending on the sport, league, and market type selected. In general, the minimum bet starts from RM 1 for most sports markets. Maximum limits differ based on your account's VIP tier — regular members can bet up to RM 5,000 per slip, while VIP Gold members and above can enjoy limits of up to RM 50,000 on selected matches. The full limits for each market are clearly displayed on the bet slip before you confirm.

icrown2a uses a combination of match statistical data, head-to-head records, current player injury status, the latest league standings, and global market movements to set odds for the Malaysia Super League. We partner with accredited sports data providers who monitor all Malaysian matches live. Odds open three days before the match and are updated continuously right up to the final whistle. We are committed to ensuring our odds remain competitive and accurately reflect the current form of local Malaysian teams.

Malaysia's Best Odds Are at icrown2a — Get Started Now

Register for free and claim your welcome bonus to start enjoying the most competitive match odds in Malaysia. Minimum deposit RM 10 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow.

This platform is for individuals aged 18 and above. Please bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu